S
hea butter is a fat derived from the nuts of African Karite trees. It contains allantoin, vitamins A and E, and many stearic and oleic acids for a potent moisturizing effect and for this reason it is widely used in the cosmetics industry.
The optimum skincare protection, anti inflammatory and soothing properties of Shea butter make it an ideal cream for use after home cellulite removal treatments utilizing one of the massage, laser or microneedle roller systems offered in our products section.
Shea butter is also recommended to aid with healing minor wounds and irritated skin. It is also reputed to have anti aging effects.
MAR

About the Author: